1. Certificates Courses
Sr. No.
Name of Course
Eligibility
Duration
Full Time/ Part Time
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
1.
Certificate course in English
12 th Standard (10+2)
1 Year
Full Time
2
Certificate course in French
3
Certificate course in Russian
4
Certificate course in Telugu
5
Certificate course in Bengali
6
Certificate course in German
7
Certificate Course in Library Science
S.S.C. (10th)
8
Certificate Course in Social Work
2 Years
2. Diploma Courses
Name of Courses
Faculty of Arts
Jr. Diploma in English
Certificate Course
Jr. Diploma in Franch
Jr. Diploma in German
Jr. Diploma in Russian
Jr. Diploma in Telugu
Jr. Diploma in Bengali
Heigher Diploma in English
Jr. Diploma Course
Heigher Diploma in Franch
9
Heigher Diploma in German
10
Heigher Diploma in Russian
11
Heigher Diploma in Telugu
12
Heigher sDiploma in Bengali
13
P.G. Diploma in Panchayati Raj Admin.
Any Graduate
14
P.G. Diploma in Video Programming (New and Current affairs)
15
P.G. Diploma in English Teaching
16
P.G. Diploma in Travel and Tourism
Faculty of Commerce
17
P.G. Diploma in Business Management
Graduate Degree or Professional Diploma or a Certificate from concerned Institute
18
P.G. Diploma in Computer Commercial Application
Any Graduate Degree
19
P.G. Diploma in Industrial Relation and Personal Management
Degree in Arts, Science, Commerce, Engg. and Tech.
20
P.G. Diploma in Finance Management
21
P.G. Diploma in Marketing Management
22
23
P.G. Diploma in Taxation
24
P.G. Diploma in Office Management
25
P.G. Diploma in Farm Management
26
P.G. Diploma in Company Secretary Ship
27
P.G. Diploma in Co-operative Management
28
P.G. Diploma in Bank Management
29
Diploma in Sericulture
30
P.G. Diploma in Aquaculture
B. Sc.
31
Post B. Sc. Dip. in Applied Botany
32
Post B.Sc. Dip. of Computer Science
B.Sc. or B. E. or B. Tech
Faculty of Laws
33
P.G. Diploma in Human Rights and Duties Education.
34
P.G. Diploma in Consumer Laws
35
P.G. Diploma in Cyber Law and Informatino Technology
Faculty of Medicine
36
Diploma in Madical Laboratory Tech.
B. Sc. Degree
37
P.G. Diploma in Maternity and Child Welfare
M.B.B.S.
38
P.G. Diploma in Medicine, Radiology Diagnosis
39
P.G. Diploma in Ophthalmology
40
P.G. Diploma in Gynae and Obst.
41
P.G. Diploma in Public Health
42
P.G. Diploma in Clinical Pathology
43
P.G. Diploma in Oto - Rhino - Laryngology
44
P.G. Diploma in Child Health
45
P.G. Diploma in Orthopaedics
46
P.G. Diploma in Industrial Health
47
P.G. Diploma in Dermatology, Vernereology and Leprosy
48
P.G. Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases
49
P.G. Diploma in Anaesthesiology
50
P.G. Diploma in Netrarog Nishananta
B.A.M.S.
51
P.G. Diploma in Prasutitantra Nishananta
52
P.G. Diploma in Kaumarbhritya Nishananta
53
P.G. Diploma in Vikrutividnyan Nishananta
54
P.G. Diploma in Swasthavritya Nishananta
55
P.G. Diploma in Panchakarma Nishananta
56
P.G. Diploma in Rasashastra and Bhaishajya Kalpana Nishananta
57
P.G. Diploma in Rasayan Vajikaran Nishananta
3. List Of U.G. Courses
1
Bach. of Arts
12th Standard (10+2)
3 Year
Bach. of Arts (Rural Services)
Bach. of Social Work
Bach. of Fine Arts
4 Year
Bach. of Library & Information Science
Any Degree Exam.
Bach. Mass Communication
Bach. of Commerce
3 Years
Bach. of Commerce (Computer Appli.)
Bach. of Science
Bach. of Computer Science
Bach. of Science (IT)
Faculty of Home Science
Bachelor of Science (Home Science)
Bach. of Interior Design
Bach. of Cosmetic Technology
Bach. of Applied Electronics
Bach. of Hotel Management & Catering Tech.
Bach. of Printing Design
Bach. of Fashion Design
Bach. of Textiles Design
Faculty of Education
Bach. of Education
Degree Exam
Bach. of Physical Education
Bach. of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)
Graduate
Bach. of Law (Sems Pattern)
5 Year
Faculty of Engg. & Tech.
B. Tech. Chem. Engg. (Sems Pattern)
4(8 Semester)
B. Tech. Chem. Tech. in
Petroleum Refinery and Chemical Technology
Food Technology
Oil Technology
Pulp and Paper Tech.
Plastic & Polymer Technology
Surface Coating Tech
B. E. in -
B.E. Electronics (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Electronics & Telecommunication (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Instrumentation Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Power Electronics Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Industrial Electronics Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Electronics Design Technology (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Electrical (Electronics & Power) (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Mechanical Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Metallurgical Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Mining Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Civil Engineering B.E. Structural Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Production Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Industrial Engineering (Sems Pattern)
Full Timev
B.E. Computer Technology (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Computer Science (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Computer Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. Power Engineering (Sems Pattern)
B.E. in
Electronics
Diploma in Engineering in respective branch
4 Year(8 semester)
Part Time
Electrical (Electronics & Power)
Mechanical
Civil
Computer Technology
B. E. (Fire Engineering)
B. Arch.
B. Pharm.
4. List Of P.PG. Courses
Master of Arts
Hindi
B.A.
English
B.A
Marathi
Urdu
Arabic
Persian
Bengali
Gujarathi
Sanskrit
Linguistics
History
Economics
Political Science
Philosophy
A. I. H. C. & Arch
Public Admin.
Geography
Home Economics
Indian Music
Psychology
Sociology
Maths
Statistics
Dr. Ambedkar Thought
Gandian Thought
Master of Fine Arts
Applied Arts painting, Sculpture, Dance, Drawing, Drama, Music (Classical Vocal, Classical Instrumental)
Graduate of any Degree
2 Year
Master of Social Work
B.S.W., B.A, B. Arch., B.Pharm., B. Sc. (Home Science), B. Com., with one Social Sci. Subject
Master of Travel and Tourism
Master of Library & Information Science (2 Year Integrated Course)
B. Lib. & Information Sci.
Master of Commerce
B. Com.
Master of Commerce (Professional)
Master of Business Administration
Master of Industrial Relation and Personal Management.
Master of Computer Management
Faculty of Science
Masters Degree
Chemistry
B. Sc. with respective Subject
Physics
Bio-Chemistry
Microbiology
Zoology
Pure Geology
Botany
Mathematics
Computer Science
Environmental Science
Bio-Technology (Sem. Pattern)
B. C. A., B. C. S., B. Sc. in C/SIT with 50% Marks
Information Tech (Sem Pattern)
Master of Science Tech. (Applied Geology)
Master of Computer Application
Master of Science (H. Sc.)
B. Sc. Home Science
Home Science Extension & Education
Food Science & Nutrition
Human Development
Textiles & Clothing
Resources Management
M. Tech. in Hospitality Management
58
M. Tech. in Cosmetic Technology
59
M. Tech. in Interior Design
60
Master of Education
B. Ed.
61
Master of Physical Education
B. P. Ed.
62
Master of Law (Sems Pattern)
L. L. B. (3rd Year) or L.L. B. (5 Yrs.)
2 year
63
Master of Human Rights Duties Edu. (MHRDE)
64
M. Tech. (Chem. Engg.) in -
B. Tech. or B. E. Degree in respective branches
2 Years(4 Semester)
M. Tech. (Chem. Tech..) in -
65
Oil Tech
66
Petrochemical Tech.
67
Foog Tech.
68
Paints Tech.
69
Pulp and Paper Technology
70
Bio-Technology
M. Tech in
71
Machanical Engg. Design
72
Environmental Engg.
73
Structural Engg.
74
Production Engg.
75
Electronics Engg.
76
Energy Management System
77
Geo-Technology
5 Semester
78
Production
79
80
Masters Degree in
81
Pharmaceutics
82
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
83
Pharmacology
84
Pharmacognosy & Phytochemistry
85
Quality Assurance
M. D. in
86
General Medicine
M. B. B. S.
87
Physiology
88
89
Obst. & Gynecology
90
Pathology
91
bio- Chemistry
92
Community Medicine
93
Radio Diagnosis
94
Forensic Medicine
95
Social and Preventive Medicine
96
Pediatrics
97
Anesthesiology
98
M. D. chest
99
dermatology, Vernereology and Leprosy.
M. S. in
100
General Surgery
101
Anatomy
102
Ophthalmology
103
Ear, Nose & Throat
104
Orthopedics
105
M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery)
M. S. (Surgery)
Master of Dental Surgery in
106
Prosthetics Dentistry
B. D. S.
107
Priodontrology
108
Orthodontrics
109
Oral & Maxillofical Surgery
110
Operating Dentistry
111
Oral Pathology & Microbiology
112
Oral Diagnosis Medicine & Radiology
113
Pedodontics & Preventive Dentistry
114
Community Dentistry
Faculty of Ayuevedic Medicine
115
Doctor of Medicine in Ayurved (Sharir Kriya)
116
Rasashatra & Bhaishajya Kalpana
117
Kayachikitsa
118
Vikrutividnyan
119
Kaumarbhritya
120
Sharir Rachana
121
Samhita
122
Ayurved Siddhanta & Darshan
123
DravyagunaVidnyan
124
Manovidnyan and Manasrog
125
Panchkarma
126
Rasayan Vajikaran
127
Agadatantra
128
Prasutitantra & Strirog
129
Shalyatantra
130
Shalakyatantra
131
M. Phil. in the Faculties of Arts, Social Science, Science, Commerce & Home Science
Master Degree in IInd division in respective faculties
1 Years